Pommern Towns and Villages

 

Evangelical Church registers and Civil records of some towns and villages located in the Kreise of Naugard, Pyritz, Regenwalde, and Saatzig in Hinter Pommern that have been microfilmed by the Mormon Family History Library. 

(This list was compiled from my research records and should not be considered complete or error free.  The reader is advised to refer to the locality catalog available at a local Family History Library or in Salt Lake City, Utah.)

-- Gene Maas

 

Town or Village

Kr.

Record Type

Film No.

Notes

Alt Damerow

S

Ev

1193891

Alt Doberitz

R

Civ

1199636, 1552362

Altenfliess

R

Civ

1199635-6, 1552361-2

Altenhagen

R

Ev

1334629-33

listed on Plathe film

Barfussdorf

N

Ev

1193837-8

Bernhagen

N

Civ

1199629, 1344443, 1733803-4

Birkwald

N

Ev

0903357

listed on Speck film

Braschendorf

N

Ev

0905035, 1551879

belongs to Neuendorf church

Braunsberg

N

Ev

1193839, 1199640

Braunsberg

N

Civ

1199640

Breitenfelde

N

Civ

1199627, 1733804-5

Breitenfelde

N

Civ

1733804-5

Buche

S

Ev

1273123

Buchholz

S

Ev

1273123

Buchwald

R

Civ

1199641

listed on Witzmitz film

Buddendorf

N

Ev

1193839

Burkenwerder

N

Ev

0903357

listed on Speck film

Burow

N

Ev

1193839

Daber

N

Ev

1193840

Daber

N

Civ

1199616, 1733798-99

Daber Freiheit

N

Civ

1199616, 1733798-99

listed on Daber film

Daber (Dabra)

R

Civ

1199626, 1552358-9

listed on Maldewin film

Daberkow

R

Civ

1199616, 1733798-9

Doringshagen

N

Civ

1733591

Dorotheendorf

N

Civ

1199642, 1733591

Dorow

R

Civ

1199623, 1199631, 1552358

Dubzow

R

Civ

1199614, 1551884

Eberstein

N

Civ

1199616, 1344443, 1733798-9

listed on Daber film

Eichenwalde

N

Civ

1733800

listed on Walsleben film

Elvershagen

R

Civ

1199623, 1552358

Falkenberg

N

Civ

1193841, 1199627, 1733804-5

Farbezin

N

Civ

1199629, 1733803-4

Faulenbenz

N

Civ

1733800

aka Eichenwalde?

Faulenbenz

N

Ev

1193842

aka Eichenwalde?

Florentinenhof

N

Ev

1334601

listed on Langkafel film

Franzfelde

N

Ev

1193839, 1193855-6

Freienwalde

S

Ev

1273131

Freienwalde

S

Civ

1199616, 1733798-9

Freiheide

N

Ev

0903350, 0905025, 1193843

Freiheide

N

Civ

1733800

Friedrichsgnade

R

Civ

1199624-5, 1552358

listed on Lasbeck film

Friedrichswalde

N

Ev

1193843

listed on Freiheide film

Friedrickenhof

N

Ev

0905035, 1193846

listed on Schonhagen film

Geiglitz

R

Civ

 

1199614, 1199622-3, 1199636, 1551884, 1552357-8, 1552362

Gershagen

R

Civ

1199633-4

Gershagen

R

Civ

1552361

Gollnowshagen

N

Ev

0903357

Gollnowshagen is 1mi N of Barfussdorf

Gramhaus

R

Civ

1199641

listed on Roggow film

Greifenberg

R

Ev

1334628

Gross Borkenhagen

R

Civ

1199614, 1551884

Gross Raddow

R

Civ

1199614, 1199631, 1551884

Grossbenz

N

Civ

1199629, 1733803-4

Grossenhagen

N

Ev

1193846

Haseleu

R

Civ

1199633-4, 1552360

Henriettenhof

N

Ev

0905035, 1193846

listed on Schonhagen film

Hermelsdorf

N

Ev

0905021-3,

C-99980-1,

C-99980-2

Hermelsdorf

N

Civ

1199627-8, 1733804-5

Heydebreck

R

Ev

1334628-33

Hoffelde

R

Civ

1199633-4, 1552360

listed on Roggow film

Hohen Schoenau

N

Civ

1199620, 1733800-1

Hohenbenz

N

Civ

1199629, 1733803-4

listed on Bernhagen film

Horst

R

Civ

1199633-6, 1552361

Immenthal

N

Ev

0903357

Justemin

R

Civ

 

1199624-5,

1199633-4,

1552358, 1552360

Justin

R

Ev

1193835

Kankelfitz

R

Civ

1199633-4, 1552361

Kannenberg

S

Ev

0903351, 0905022-3, 1334595, 1551877-8

Karkow

S

Ev

1334595

Karsbaum

N

Civ

1199629, 1733803-4

listed on Bernhagen film

Kartzig

N

Civ

1199620, 1344443, 1733800-1

Kietzig

N

Ev

1334596

Kitzerow

N

Ev

1334596

Klein Borkenhagen

R

Civ

1199614, 1551884

Klein Linichen

N

Civ

1199616, 1733798-9

listed on Daber film

Kleinbenz

N

Civ

1199629, 1733803-4

Klemmen

N

Civ

1344443

Kniephof

N

Civ

1199642, 1733591

near Voigtshagen

Korkenhagen

N

Ev

 

0905023, 0905030, 0905035, 1193846, 1551879, C-99956-1

Kramonsdorf

N

Civ

 

1199620, 1199642, 1733591, 1733800-1

Kummerow

R

Civ

1199622-3, 1552357-8

Labes

R

Ev

1273100

Labes

R

Civ

1199623-4, 1551884, 1552357

Labuhn

R

Civ

1199622-3, 1552357-8

Langenhagen

S

Ev

1273249

Langkafel

N

Ev

1334601

Lasbeck

R

Civ

1199624-5, 1344443

Lasbeck

R

Civ

1552358

Latzig

R

Civ

1199631

listed on Gross Raddow film

Lietzow

R

Ev

1334629-33

Louisenhof

R

Civ

1199633-4, 1552360

listed on Roggow film

Lowin

R

Civ

1199636, 1552362

Ludwigshorst

R

Civ

1199626, 1552358-9

listed on Maldewin film

Ludwigshorst

N

Civ

1344443

listed on Naugard film

Ludwiksthal

N

Civ

1199620, 1733800-1

listed on Walsleben film

Ludwiksthal

N

Ev

1334601

Luttkenhagen

N

Ev

1193839, 1193855-6

Mackfitz

R

Ev

1334629-33

Maldewin

R

Civ

 

1199614, 1199626, 1199635-6, 1551884, 1552358-9,

1552361-2

Margarethenhof

R

Civ

1199631

listed on Gross Raddow film

Marienhagen

N

Ev

1334605

Marienwerder

P

Ev

1334605

listed on Marienhagen film

Marsdorf

N

Ev

1193847

Massow

N

Civ

1344443

Matzdorf

N

Ev

1193839, 1193855-6

Matzdorf

N

Civ

1199640

Meesow

R

Civ

1199614, 1551884

Megow

P

Ev

1334605

listed on Marienhagen film

Mellen

R

Civ

1199631, 1199635-6, 1552361-2

Minten

N

Ev

1334601

Mittelhagen

R

Ev

1334629-33

listed on Plathe film

Molstow

R

Civ

1199636, 1552362

Muddelmow

R

Ev

1193835

Natelfitz

R

Civ

1199631, 1199641

listed on Gross Raddow film

Natelfitz

R

Ev

1334629

Naugard

N

Ev

0905023, 1334607-9, 1768409

Naugard

N

Civ

 

1199627-8, 1344443, 1733589-90, 1733805-6

Negrepp

R

Civ

1199623-4, 1551884, 1552357

listed on Labes film

Neu Storkow

R

Civ

1199640-1, 1552363

listed on Wangerin film

Neuendorf

N

Ev

 

0903355, 0905023, 0905030, 0905035, 1193849, 1551879

Neuenhagen

R

Ev

1334629-33

listed on Plathe film

New Massow

N

Ev

1193849

Niederhagen

R

Civ

1199623, 1552358

Noblin

S

Ev

1273249

Norenburg

R

Civ

1199640-1, 1552363

listed on Wangerin film

Obernhagen

R

Civ

1199623, 1199631, 1552358

Ornshagen

R

Civ

1199636, 1552362

Ostenheide

R

Civ

1199641

listed on Roggow film

Paatzig

R

Civ

1199624-5, 1552358

Pagenkopf

N

Ev

0903325, 1193850

Pagenkopf

N

Civ

1199627, 1733804-5

Pegelow

S

Ev

1334802

Petermannshof

N

Civ

1344443

listed on Naugard film

Pflugrade

N

Civ

1199640

Piepenburg

R

Ev

1334629-33

Piepenhagen

R

Ev

1273100

Piepenhagen

R

Civ

1199623-4, 1551884, 1552357-8

Piepstock

R

Civ

1199640-1, 1552363

listed on Wangerin film

Pinnow

R

Civ

1199641

Pinnow

A

Ev

1273005

Plantikow

N

Civ

1199629

Plathe

R

Ev

1334629-33

Polchow

R

Civ

1199640-1

Polchow

R

Civ

1552363

Radem

R

Civ

1199624-5, 1552358

Reckow

R

Civ

1199614, 1551884

Regenwalde

R

Civ

1199631-2, 1552359-60

Resehl

N

Ev

0905023, 0905030, 1193852

Roggow

R

Ev

0905037

Roggow

R

Civ

1199633-4, 1552360-1

Roman

N

Civ

1344443

listed on Naugard film

Rottnow

R

Ev

1193835, 1334641

Rottnow

R

Civ

1199623, 1552358

listed on Elvershagen film

Ruhnow

R

Civ

1199634, 1552361

Sallmow

R

Civ

1199633-4, 1552360

Sassenburg

S

Ev

1334821

Sassenhagen

S

Ev

1334821

Schloissin

N

Civ

1199629, 1733803-4

Schmelzdorf

R

Civ

1199626, 1552358-9

listed on Maldewin film

Schmorow

R

Civ

1199636, 1552362

Schonbeck

S

Ev

1334822

Schonberg

N

Civ

1199616, 1733798-9

listed on Daber film

Schonhagen

N

Civ

1199640, 1733591

Schonwalde

N

Ev

1193854

Schonwalde

N

Civ

1199627, 1733804-5

Schonwalde

R

Civ

1199643, 1552364

Kr. Naugard?

Schwerin

R

Civ

1199633-6, 1552360-62

Sickof

R

Civ

1199624-5, 1552358

listed on Lasbeck film

Silligsdorf

R

Civ

1199635-6, 1552361-2

Sophienhof

R

Civ

1199626, 1552358-9

listed on Maldewin film

Speck

N

Ev

0903357, 1193855-6

Speck

N

Civ

1199627

Stargordt

R

Civ

1199636, 1552362

Steinhoefel

S

Ev

1273249

Sternin

R

Civ

1199622-3, 1552357-8

Stolzenhagen

S

Ev

1273249

Storkow

S

Ev

1273249

Streckentin

R

Civ

1199641

Suckow

R

Civ

1199640-1, 1552363

listed on Wangerin film

Teschendorf

R

Ev

1193839

Teschendorf

R

Civ

1199635-6, 1552361-2

Trampke

S

Ev

1273252

Trutzlatz

R

Civ

1199622-3, 1552357-8

Uchtenhagen

S

Ev

1273253

Unheim

R

Civ

1199623-4, 1551884, 1552357

Vehlingsdorf

S

Ev

1273254

Verchland

S

Ev

1273254

Vogelsang

R

Civ

1199631

Voigtshagen

N

Civ

1199642, 1733591

Vossberg

S

Ev

1273254

Walsleben

N

Civ

1199620, 1733800-1

Wangerin

R

Civ

1199635-6, 1199641, 1552361-3

Wangeritz

N

Civ

1199640, 1733591

Weitenhagen

N

Civ

1199616, 1199640, 1733798-9

Wilhelmsfelde

N

Civ

1344443

listed on Naugard film

Wisbu

R

Ev

1193835, 1334641

Wittenfelde

N

Ev

0903325, 1193850

Witzmitz

R

Civ

1199641

Woldenburg

R

Ev

1193835, 1334641

Woldenburg

R

Ev

1334641

Wolkow

R

Civ

1199626, 1552358-9

Wussow

N

Civ

1199629, 1733803-4

Zachow

R

Civ

1199631

Zampelhagen

N

Civ

1199620, 1733800-1

Zanthier

R

Civ

1199635-6, 1199640, 1552361-2

listed on Silligsdorf film

Zeitlitz

R

Civ

1199614, 1199631, 1551884

Zozenow

R

Civ

1199636, 1552362

Home

Table of Contents